Other Places Our Teachers Are...

YAM's instructors are not just helping YAM grow, they are spreading their talent and love throughout our community!!

Check back with us here to see what they are up to throughout the year.

Yoga in the Park

Tuesdays, 5:30 - 6:30pm all May, June, & July!

@ Rhododendron Lake Nature Park
321 Primrose Lane
Hendersonville, NC 28739

Yoga on Main

Join us for yoga classes on Main Street in downtown Hendersonville! 

Sundays 8:00 - 9:00am (dates listed below)

@ The Historic Courthouse Plaza

May 19th
June 16th
July 21st
August 18th

 

Yoga Class Schedule

Tuesday, May 21st
  • 6:00 AM- 7:00 AM Hot 26 Express w/ MaryBeth
  • 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM Morning Yoga w/ Julie WARM
  • 11:45 AM- 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga for Back Care w/ Sonya MILD
  • 1:30 PM- 2:45 PM Women's Wellness Yoga w/ Brooke WARM
  • 4:00 PM- 4:45 PM Kid's Yoga w/ Denise MILD
  • 5:30 PM- 6:30 PM Yoga In the Park *Free* (read description) w/ Rotating MILD
  • 7:15 PM- 8:30 PM Slow Flow to Yin w/ Anne WARM
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Wednesday, May 22nd
  • 6:00 AM- 7:00 AM Rise and YAM w/ Tish HOT
  • 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM Kaiut w/ Tucker MILD
  • 10:00 AM- 11:15 AM Basic Slow Flow w/ Amber MILD
  • 11:45 AM- 1:00 PM Yin & Meditation w/ Bitsy MILD
  • 5:30 PM- 6:45 PM Hot Flow & Yin w/ Tish HOT
  • 7:15 PM- 8:30 PM Restorative Yoga and Reiki w/ Tamara WARM
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Thursday, May 23rd
  • 6:00 AM- 7:00 AM Hot 26 Express w/ MaryBeth
  • 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM Morning Yoga w/ Julie WARM
  • 10:00 AM- 11:00 AM Mommy/Daddy & Baby Yoga w/ Jacob MILD
  • 11:45 AM- 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga for Back Care w/ Jacob MILD
  • 5:30 PM- 6:45 PM Vinyasa Flow w/ Chantal WARM
  • 7:15 PM- 8:30 PM Restorative Yoga & Massage w/ Chantal WARM
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Friday, May 24th
  • 6:00 AM- 7:00 AM Rise and Yam w/ Tish HOT
  • 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM Kaiut w/ Tucker MILD
  • 10:00 AM- 11:15 AM Ashtanga Vinyasa w/ Jonathan MILD
  • 11:45 AM- 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga for Back Care w/ Lyndi MILD
  • 1:30 PM- 2:30 PM Perfect Hour Flow w/ Julie WARM
  • 4:30 PM- 5:30 PM $5 Fridays! w/ Alana WARM
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Saturday, May 25th
  • 8:00 AM- 9:30 AM Dynamic Hot Flow w/ Tish HOT
  • 10:00 AM- 11:30 AM Hot 26 w/ Sean HOT
  • 12:30 PM- 1:45 PM Slow Flow to Yin w/ Tamara WARM
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Sunday, May 26th
  • 9:30 AM- 10:45 AM *Sunday Sampler w/ Live Music* w/ TBD WARM
  • 11:15 AM- 12:30 PM Slow Flow w/ Dana WARM
  • 2:30 PM- 3:30 PM Kaiut w/ Tucker MILD
  • 4:00 PM- 5:15 PM 7 Chakras Yin w/ Tucker MILD
  • 6:00 PM- 7:00 PM "Donation" Warm Slow Flow w/ Julie WARM
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Monday, May 27th
  • 6:00 AM- 7:00 AM Rise and Yam w/ Tish HOT
  • 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM Kaiut w/ Tucker WARM
  • 11:45 AM- 1:00 PM Yin & Meditation w/ Bitsy MILD
  • 4:00 PM- 5:00 PM Breathe, Meditate, Relax w/ Tish MILD
  • 5:30 PM- 6:45 PM Warm Flow and Yin w/ Tish WARM
  • 7:15 PM- 8:30 PM Basic Slow Flow w/ Alana WARM
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Class Calendar >>

Error Message

×