Averee , YAM's Owner

The mover and shaker behind YAM, Averee has been practicing as a licensed massage therapist since 1999. Blessed with the opportunity to explore and hone her gift in diverse settings from resorts and salons to hospitals and chiropractic offices, Averee has learned that we all long for the same thing—the perfect massage. Having knowledge of the human anatomy, an open heart, and a healing touch is the perfect combination to achieve the perfect results. Averee is dedicated to growing and deepening her knowledge in the expansive field of bodywork to benefit each and every body that she connects with. She does the work that she loves, and loves the work that she does!

Yoga Class Schedule

Thursday, October 17th
  • 6:00 AM- 7:15 AM Hot 26 Express w/ MaryBeth
  • 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM Power Flow w/ Brooke HOT
  • 11:45 AM- 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga for Back Care w/ Denise MILD
  • 5:30 PM- 6:45 PM Vinyasa Flow w/ Chantal WARM
  • 7:15 PM- 8:30 PM Restorative Yoga & Massage w/ Chantal WARM
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Friday, October 18th
  • 6:00 AM- 7:00 AM Rise and Yam w/ Tish HOT
  • 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM Kaiut w/ Tucker MILD
  • 10:00 AM- 11:15 AM Slow Morning Flow w/ Keri WARM
  • 11:45 AM- 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga for Back Care w/ Loretta MILD
  • 4:30 PM- 5:30 PM $5 Flow w/ Alana WARM
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Saturday, October 19th
  • 8:00 AM- 9:30 AM Dynamic Hot Flow w/ Tish HOT
  • 10:00 AM- 11:30 AM Hot 26 w/ Sean HOT
  • 5:30 PM- 6:45 PM Power Flow w/ Melia HOT
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Sunday, October 20th
  • 7:30 AM- 9:00 AM Hot 26 w/ Erin HOT
  • 9:30 AM- 10:45 AM $10 Vinyasa Flow Mixer w/ Keri WARM
  • 11:15 AM- 12:45 PM Slow Flow w/ Kristine WARM
  • 2:30 PM- 3:30 PM Kaiut w/ Tucker MILD
  • 4:00 PM- 5:15 PM 7 Chakras Yin w/ Tucker MILD
  • 6:00 PM- 7:00 PM $5 Buti Yoga w/ Tamara MILD
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Monday, October 21st
  • 6:00 AM- 7:00 AM Rise and Yam w/ Tish HOT
  • 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM Kaiut w/ Beth MILD
  • 10:00 AM- 11:15 AM Energizing Vinyasa Flow w/ Keri WARM
  • 11:45 AM- 1:00 PM Yin for Healing w/ Bitsy MILD
  • 4:00 PM- 5:00 PM Uplifting Vinyasa Flow w/ Keri WARM
  • 5:30 PM- 6:45 PM Flow & Yin w/ Tish WARM
  • 7:15 PM- 8:30 PM Basic Slow Flow w/ Alana WARM
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Tuesday, October 22nd
  • 6:00 AM- 7:15 AM Hot 26 Express w/ MaryBeth
  • 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM Power Flow w/ Ruth WARM
  • 10:00 AM- 10:45 AM $10 Yam TOTS w/ Ruth MILD
  • 11:45 AM- 1:00 PM Gentle Yoga for Back Care w/ Sonya MILD
  • 1:30 PM- 2:45 PM Women's Power Flow w/ Brooke WARM
  • 3:45 PM- 5:00 PM Intro to Yoga w/ Loretta MILD
  • 5:30 PM- 6:45 PM Warm Flow & Yin w/ Amber S WARM
  • 7:15 PM- 8:30 PM Align & Flow w/ Matthew WARM
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Wednesday, October 23rd
  • 6:00 AM- 7:00 AM Rise and YAM w/ Tish HOT
  • 8:30 AM- 9:30 AM Kaiut w/ Tucker MILD
  • 10:00 AM- 11:15 AM Basic Slow Flow w/ Melia MILD
  • 11:45 AM- 1:00 PM Yin for Healing w/ Bitsy MILD
  • 5:30 PM- 6:45 PM Hot Flow & Yin w/ Tish HOT
  • 7:15 PM- 8:30 PM Restorative Yoga and Reiki w/ Tamara WARM
  • Sign Up For A Class >>

Class Calendar >>

Error Message

×